Eligible secondary schools

Students at these secondary schools are eligible to apply to Altruition:
  • A L Fortune Secondary

  • A.R. MacNeill Secondary

  • Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

  • Abbotsford Traditional Senior Secondary

  • Advance Alternate

  • Agassiz Centre for Education

  • Agassiz Elem-Secondary

  • Alberni District Secondary

  • Aldergrove Community Secondary

  • Alexis Creek Elementary/Secondary

  • Alpha Secondary

  • Alternate Community Programs

  • Alternative Learning Program

  • Anahim Lake Elem-Jr Secondary

  • Argyle Secondary

  • ASIA - Sumas Mountain 9-12

  • Atlin School

  • Au Coeur de L'ile

  • Babine Elem-Secondary

  • Bakerview Ctr for Learning - Alt

  • Bamfield Community School

  • Barriere Elementary-Secondary

  • BC Provincial School for the Deaf Sec

  • Bear Valley School

  • Belmont Secondary

  • Boston Bar Elem-Secondary

  • Boundary Central Secondary

  • Britannia Community Secondary

  • Brooks Secondary

  • Brookswood Secondary

  • Bulkley Valley Learning Centre

  • Burnaby Central Secondary

  • Burnaby Mountain Secondary

  • Burnaby North Secondary

  • Burnaby South Secondary

  • Burnaby Youth HUB

  • Burnsview Secondary

  • Byrne Creek Community Secondary

  • Byte Alternate Program

  • Caledonia Secondary

  • Cambie Secondary

  • Captain Meares Elem-Secondary

  • Cariboo Hill Secondary

  • Carihi Secondary

  • Carson Graham Secondary

  • Cedar Community Secondary

  • Centennial School

  • Charles Bloom Elementary Secondary

  • Charles Hays Secondary

  • Chase Elementary-Secondary

  • Chatelech Secondary

  • Chemainus Secondary

  • Chetwynd Secondary

  • Chilliwack Secondary

  • Choices Program

  • City Central Learning Centre

  • Claremont Secondary

  • Clarence Fulton Secondary

  • Clayton Heights Secondary

  • Clearwater Secondary

  • Cloverdale Learning Centre

  • College Heights Secondary

  • ConnectEd - Senior Alternate

  • Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education

  • Correlieu Secondary School

  • Cowichan Open School

  • Cowichan Secondary

  • Cowichan Valley Open Learning Co-op

  • Crawford Bay Elem-Secondary

  • Crossroads Alternate School

  • D P Todd Secondary

  • D W Poppy Secondary

  • David Stoddart

  • David Thompson Secondary

  • David Thompson Secondary

  • Dawson Creek Secondary

  • de l'Anse-au-sable

  • Dease Lake School

  • Delta Secondary

  • Delview Secondary

  • Denetia Elementary

  • des Pionniers-de-Maillardville

  • Desert Sands Community School

  • District 42 Alternative Secondary

  • Dover Bay Secondary

  • Duchess Park Secondary

  • Eagle River Secondary

  • Earl Marriott Secondary

  • Ecole Dr Charles Best Secondary

  • Ecole Riverside Secondary

  • Ecole Salish Secondary

  • Ecole Secondaire Ballenas Secondary

  • Edward Milne Community School

  • Eke Me-Xi School

  • Elgin Park Secondary

  • Elkford Elementary Secondary

  • Elm Alternate

  • Elphinstone Secondary

  • Encompass 10-12

  • Enver Creek Secondary

  • Eric Hamber Secondary

  • Esquimalt High

  • Fernie Secondary

  • Fleetwood Park Secondary

  • Focus Alternate

  • Fort Nelson Secondary

  • Fort St James Alternate Secondary

  • Fort St James Secondary

  • Frances Kelsey Secondary

  • Frank Hurt Secondary

  • Fraser Heights Secondary

  • Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary

  • Fraserview Learning Centre

  • Gabrielle-Roy

  • Garibaldi Secondary

  • George Elliot Secondary

  • Georges P Vanier Secondary

  • Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay

  • Glacier View Secondary Centre

  • Gladstone Secondary

  • Gleneagle Secondary

  • Gold River Secondary

  • Golden Alternate School

  • Golden Secondary

  • Grand Forks Secondary

  • Grassy Plains School

  • Gudangaay Tlaats'gaa Naay

  • Guildford learning Centre

  • Guildford Park Secondary

  • Gulf Islands Secondary

  • GW Graham Secondary

  • Handsworth Secondary

  • Hartley Bay Elem-Jr Secondary

  • Hazelton Secondary

  • Heritage Woods Secondary

  • Highland Secondary

  • Hope Secondary

  • Houston Secondary

  • Howe Sound Secondary

  • Hudson's Hope School

  • Hugh Boyd Secondary

  • Hugh McRoberts Secondary

  • Inquiry Hub

  • J Lloyd Crowe Secondary

  • J N Burnett Secondary

  • J V Humphries Elem-Secondary

  • John Barsby Community School

  • John Oliver Secondary

  • Johnston Heights Secondary

  • Kalamalka Secondary

  • Kamloops School of the Arts

  • Katzie First Nation

  • Kelly Road/Shas ti Secondary

  • Kelowna Secondary

  • Kengard Alternate

  • Killarney Secondary

  • Kimberley Alternate School

  • King George Secondary

  • Kitimat City High

  • Kitsilano Secondary

  • Kootenay Columbia Secondary

  • Kootenay-Columbia Learning Centre

  • Kumsheen Elem-Secondary

  • Kwalikum Secondary

  • Kwantlen Park Secondary

  • Kyuquot Elementary Secondary

  • L A Matheson Secondary

  • L V Rogers Secondary

  • Ladysmith Secondary

  • Lake City Secondary

  • Lake Cowichan Secondary

  • Lakes District Secondary

  • Lakes Learning Centre

  • Lambrick Park Secondary

  • Langley Equestrian Academy

  • Langley Fine Arts School

  • Langley Fundamental Middle/Secondary Sch

  • Langley Secondary

  • Lillooet Secondary

  • LINC-CLC

  • Logan Lake Elementary Secondary

  • Lord Byng Secondary

  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

  • Lucerne Elem-Secondary

  • Mackenzie Secondary

  • Magee Secondary

  • Maple Ridge Secondary

  • Mark R. Isfeld Senior Secondary

  • Matthew McNair Secondary

  • McBride Secondary

  • McLeod Elementary Secondary

  • McNaughton Centre

  • Merritt Secondary

  • Mission Senior Secondary

  • Moscrop Secondary

  • Mount Baker Secondary

  • Mount Boucherie Senior Secondary

  • Mount Douglas Secondary

  • Mount Elizabeth Middle/Secondary

  • Mount Sentinel Secondary

  • Mountainside Secondary

  • Nakusp Secondary

  • Nala'atsi Alternate Program

  • Nanaimo District Secondary

  • Nechako Valley Secondary

  • New Westminster Secondary

  • Nisga'a Elementary Secondary

  • NorKam Senior Secondary

  • North Delta Secondary

  • North Island Secondary

  • North Peace Secondary

  • North Surrey Learning Centre

  • North Surrey Secondary

  • NW Regional Trades & Training Centre

  • Oak Bay Secondary

  • Okanagan Mission Secondary

  • Open Door Alternate School

  • Open Doors Alternate Education

  • Osoyoos Secondary

  • Outlook Secondary Program

  • Outreach Alternate Secondary

  • Pacific Coast School

  • Panorama Ridge Secondary

  • Parkland Secondary

  • Parkside Secondary

  • PASS/Woodwinds Alternate

  • Pemberton Secondary

  • Pender Harbour Elem-Secondary

  • Pender Islands Elem-Secondary

  • Penticton Secondary

  • Penticton Secondary Stride

  • Peter Skene Ogden Secondary

  • Pinetree Secondary

  • Pitt Meadows Secondary

  • Pleasant Valley Secondary

  • Point Grey Secondary

  • Port Hardy Secondary

  • Port Moody Secondary

  • POWER Alternate Secondary School

  • Prespatou Elem-Secondary

  • Prince Charles Secondary

  • Prince George Secondary

  • Prince of Wales Secondary

  • Princess Margaret AIM

  • Princess Margaret Secondary

  • Princess Margaret Secondary

  • Princeton Alternate

  • Princeton Secondary

  • Prov Oral Program Deaf/Hard of Hearing

  • PSO Outback Storefront

  • Queen Elizabeth Secondary

  • R C Palmer Secondary

  • R E Mountain Secondary

  • REACH

  • Revelstoke Secondary

  • Reynolds Secondary

  • Richmond Secondary

  • Rick Hansen Secondary

  • Robert Alexander McMath Secondary

  • Robert Bateman Secondary

  • Rockridge Secondary

  • Royal Bay Secondary

  • Royal City Alternate Program

  • Royal Oak Secondary Program

  • Rutland Senior Secondary

  • Sa-hali Secondary

  • SAIL Secondary

  • Salmo Secondary

  • Salmon Arm Secondary

  • Salmon Arm Storefront

  • Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary

  • Sands Secondary

  • Sardis Secondary

  • Saturna Island Elementary Secondary

  • SD 63 Individual Learning Centre

  • SD36 Alternate City Central LC

  • SD36 Alternate Cloverdale LC

  • SD36 Alternate Guildford LC

  • SD36 Alternate North Surrey LC

  • SD36 Alternate S.Surrey/White Rock LC

  • Sea to Sky Alternative School

  • Seaquam Secondary

  • Secondaire Brooks

  • Secondaire Carihi

  • Secondaire Chatelech

  • Secondaire de Nanaimo

  • Secondaire de Penticton

  • Secondaire Duchess-Park

  • Secondaire Jules-Verne

  • Selkirk Secondary School

  • Semiahmoo Secondary

  • Sentinel Secondary

  • Sequoia Centre

  • Seycove Secondary Community

  • Sigma

  • Similkameen Elem-Secondary

  • Similkameen Secondary Alt

  • Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondary

  • Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

  • Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

  • SJ Burnside Education Centre

  • Skyline Alternate School

  • Smithers Secondary

  • South Central Interior Distance Education School (SCIDES)

  • South Delta Secondary

  • South Kamloops Secondary

  • South Surrey/White Rock Learning Centre

  • Southern Okanagan Alt

  • Southern Okanagan Secondary

  • Sparwood Secondary

  • Spectrum Community

  • Stanley Humphries Secondary

  • Station Stretch

  • Stawamus School

  • Stelly's Secondary

  • Steveston-London Secondary

  • Sullivan Heights Secondary

  • Summerland Secondary

  • Summerland Secondary Alternate

  • Sunshine Coast Alternative School

  • Sutherland Secondary

  • Suwa'lkh School

  • Take a Hike Secondary Program

  • Tamanawis Secondary

  • Templeton Secondary

  • Terry Fox Secondary

  • Thomas Haney Centre

  • Timberline Secondary School

  • Toad River Elem-Secondary

  • Tumbler Ridge Secondary

  • Twin Rivers Education Centre

  • Two Rivers Education Centre

  • Ucluelet Secondary

  • University Hill Secondary

  • Valemount Secondary

  • Valhalla High

  • Valleyview Secondary

  • Vancouver Alternate

  • Vancouver Technical Secondary

  • Vanguard

  • VAST

  • Vast Centre

  • Vernon Secondary

  • Victor-Brodeur

  • Victoria High

  • W J Mouat Secondary

  • W L Seaton Secondary

  • Walker Development Centre

  • Walnut Grove Secondary

  • Wellington Secondary

  • West Vancouver Inglewood Secondary

  • West Vancouver Secondary

  • Westsyde Secondary

  • Westview Learning Centre

  • Westview Secondary

  • Whistler Secondary

  • Windermere Community Secondary

  • Windsor Secondary

  • Yale Secondary

  • Zeballos Elem-Secondary